Captains

Year Captains
2021-22 Genevieve Biberdorf, Cole Brown, Sophia Ramsey, Elijah West, Jules Wiehrdt
2020-21 Coby Canale, Ulises Cruz-Mancinas, Allie North, Jules Wiehrdt
2019-20 Isabelle Lho, Hailey McDonald, Blake SIngleterry, Toby Smyers
2018-19 Mark Gibel | Minh Nguyen | Jadie Petersen | Taylor Vowels
2017-18 Calvin Morgan | Chris Kazanas | Emily Vela | Emily Gerstenkorn
2016-17 Calvin Morgan | Cooper Shafer | Sarah Weaver
2015-16 Binh An Nguyen | Cooper Shafer | Sydney Smith | Neil Wachtler
2014-15 Sam Bellert | Cassie Karnei | Adam Nelson | Binh An Nguyen
2013-14 Chip Peeples | Bryan Rhodes | Ethan Scott | Blair Sivess
2012-13 McKenzie Alford | Jeremy Petersen | Bryan Rhodes | Courtney Willingham
2011-12 Shelby Crow | Warner Scott | Josh Smith | Kayley Valentien
2010-11 Emily Neubert | Shelby Romanov | Alec Sanchez | Warner Scott
2009-10 Drew Boles | MC Driese | Ben Moore | Jordan Rhodes
2008-09 Michelle Hoover | Tri Pham | Jordan Rhodes
2007-08 Whitney Coffey | Brannan Holland | Natalie Hoover | Kiersten Romanov
2006-07 Whitney Coffey | Brannan Holland | Hilary Rodriguez
2005-06 Kristen Klein | Austin Peper | Hillary Rodriguez | Austin Wright
2004-05 Kendra Pennington | Michelle Roush | Ben Spark | Austin Wright
2003-04 Philip Crawford | Jordan PanKratz | Laura Slayton | Hanna Tygart

Most Valuable Swimmer Awards

Year Most Valuable Male Most Valuable Female
2020-21 Elijah West Genevieve Biberdorf
2019-20 JT Sword Isabelle Lho
2018-19 Minh Nguyen Erika Neal
2017-18 Calvin Morgan & Ethan Alford Emily Gerstenkorn
2016-17 Cooper Shafer Emily Gerstenkorn & Phoebe Park
2015-16 Neil Wachtler Sydney Smith
2014-15 Neil Wachtler Sydney Smith
2013-14 Bryan Rhodes Sydney Smith
2012-13 Ryan Boldt Courtney Willingham
2011-12 Ryan Boldt Kayley Valentien
2010-11 Warner Scott Emily Neubert
2009-10 Drew Boles Emily Neubert
2008-09 Will Chandler - Diving Emily Neubert
2007-08 Brannan Holland Emily Neubert
2006-07 Brannan Holland Hillary Rodriguez
2005-06 Madison Rhoden Hillary Rodriguez
2004-05 Ben Spark Kristin Klein
2003-04 Phillip Crawford Jocelyn Fulbright
2002-03 Ben Spark Kristin Klein
2001-02 Phillip Crawford & Ben Spark Ivey Beals
2000-01 Brandon Conine & Alex McAdoo Vanessa Von Biela & Amanda LaGrone
1999-00 West Rhoden Amanda LaGrone
1998-99 Visun Jivasantikarn Ivey Beals
1997-98 Chris Keener Hannah Rardin
1996-97 Chris Keener Ann Veazey
1995-96 Ben Huffman Ann Veazey
1994-95 Ben Huffman Hannah Rardin

Most Improved Swimmer Awards

Year Male Most Improved Female Most Improved
2020-21 Jordan McGee Gracie Triplett
2019-20 Michaelos Tyson Courtney Torres
2018-19 Elijah West Erika Neal
2017-18 Will Hoekstra Kylie Michalewicz
2016-17 Mark Gibel Hailey McDonald
2015-16 Nick King Chloe Schagel
2014-15 Philip Beaird Shannon Sneed
2013-14 Cooper Shafer Maddie Schwarz
2012-13 Lorenzo Lopez Sydney Smith
2011-12 Philip Beaird Blair Sivess
2010-11 Bryan Rhodes Simona Smolenova
2009-10 Jeremy Petersen McKenzie Alford
2008-09 Warner Scott Taylor Rhodes
2007-08 Carlos Ybarra Kristen Cochell
2006-07 Jon Barker Michelle Hoover
2005-06 Tri Pham Becky Maurer
2004-05 Brannan Holland Natalie Hoover

Most Inspirational Swimmer Awards

Year Most Inspirational Male Most Inspirational Female
2020-21 Cole Brown Allie North
2019-20 Toby Smyers Hailey McDonald, Allie North
2018-19 Toby Smyers Hailey McDonald
2017-18 Calvin Morgan Mackenzie Lemon
2016-17 Calvin Morgan Emily Vela
2015-16 Jack Saxon Binh An Nguyen
2014-15 Sam Bellert Binh An Nguyen
2013-14 Timothy Arterbury Binh An Nguyen
2012-13 Bryan Rhodes Binh An Nguyen
2011-12 Warner Scott Kayley Valentien
2010-11 Chip Peeples Shelby Romanov
2009-10 Ben Moore MC Driese
2008-09 Drew Boles Shelby Romanov
2007-08 Jordan Rhodes Kiersten Romanov
2006-07 Fabran Williams Kiersten Romanov
2005-06 Austin Peper Whitney Coffey
2004-05 Austin Wright Rachel Portwood
2003-04 Jordan Pankratz Jocelyn Fulbright
2002-03 Jordan Pankratz Laura Slayton
2001-02 Jordon Pankratz Mandy Dollgener
2000-01 Phillip Crawford Laura Slayton
1999-00 Brandon Conine Vanessa Von Biela
1998-99 Roberto Cabellero Leah Murphy
1997-98 Andrew Lechner Kasi Knottingham
1996-97 Roger Fornelius Elke Green & Leah Murphy
1995-96 Eric Christensen Elke Green
1994-95 Kyle Gropp Ann Veazey

All-State Swimmers

Year Swimmer & Event
2016 Neil Wachtler - 200 freestyle and 100 backstroke
2015 Neil Wachtler - 100 backstroke
2012 Kayley Valentien - 500 Freestyle
2011 Miranda Angel - 200 Freestyle Relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2011 Shelby Crow - 200 Medley Relay (Fr) & 200 Freestyle Relay
2011 Emily Neubert - 200 Medley Relay (Fl) & 50 Freestyle & 100 Butterfly & 100 Freestyle & 200 Freestyle Relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2011 Simona Smolenova - 50 Freestyle & 100 Freestyle & 200 Freestyle Relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2011 Kayley Valentien - 200 Medley Relay (Br) & 400 Freestyle Relay
2011 Courtney Willingham - 200 Medley Relay (Bk)
2010 Drew Boles - 200 Freestyle relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2010 Will Chandler - 1-meter Diving
2010 Shelby Crow - 200 Freestyle Relay
2010 Ben Moore - 200 Freestyle Relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2010 Emily Neubert - 200 Medley Relay (Fl) & 200 Freestyle & 50 Freestyle & 100 Butterfly & 100 Freestyle & 200 Freestyle Relay
2010 Barron Peper - 200 Freestyle Relay
2010 Jeremy Petersen - 400 Freestyle Relay
2010 Jordan Rhodes - 200 Freestyle Relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2010 Taylor Rhodes - 200 Medley Relay (Fr)
2010 Kayley Valentien - 200 Medley Relay (Br) & 500 Freestyle & 200 Freestyle Relay
2010 Stephanie Wayne - 200 Freestyle relay
2010 Courtney Willingham- 200 Medley Relay (Bk)
2009 Will Chandler - 1-meter diving
2009 MC Driese - 200 Freestyle Relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2009 Emily Neubert - 50 Freestyle & 100 Butterfly & 100 Freestyle & 200 Freestyle Relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2009 Leah Plemmons - 200 Freestyle Relay & 400 Freestyle Relay
2009 Alec Sanchez - 100 Breaststroke
2009 Kayley Valentien - 200 Freestyle & 500 Freestyle & 200 Freestyle Relay. 400 Freestyle Relay
2008 MC Driese - 200 Freestyle Relay
2008 Natalie Hoover - 200 Medley Relay (Br)
2008 Emily Neubert - 200 Medley Relay (Bk) & 50 Freestyle & 200 Freestyle Relay,100 Butterfly
2008 Leah Plemmons - 200 Medley Relay (Fr) & 200 Freestyle Relay
2008 Alec Sanchez - 100 Breaststroke
2008 Taylor Shaw - 200 Medley Relay (Fl) & 200 Freestyle Relay
2005 Aron Carpenter - 200 Freestyle Relay
2005 Austin Peper - 200 Freestyle Relay
2005 Madison Rhoden - 200 Freestyle Relay
2005 Ben Spark - 200 Freestyle & 100 Butterfly & 200 Freestyle Relay
2004 Philip Crawford - 200 Medley Relay (Br) & 100 Breaststroke
2004 Jordan Pankratz - 200 Medley Relay (Bk) & 100 Backstroke
2004 Ben Spark - 200 Medley Relay (Fl) & 200 Freestyle & 100 Butterfly
2004 Austin Wright- 200 Medley Relay (Fr)